Indian Super League 2016 Fixtures Timings and Venues

The India’s Biggest Football season will be organized by ISL. Indian Super League is a men’s professional football league based in India. The football league was founded in 2013 and now it is most popular football tournament in India.  Hero Indian Super League  3rd  season of the ISL. Indian Super League 2016 Fixtures Timings and Venues can see below.

Hero Indian Super League season 2016 will take place from 1st October 2016 and ends on 18th December 2016. The 2016 ISL schedule featuring 61 games which will be played across 79 days in a home-away league format followed by two-legged semi-finals and the final. 8 teams will participate in 3rd Season of Indian Super League.Hero Indian Super League 2016 Match Fixtures Timings and Venues

Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 Teams

  1. Mumbai City FC
  2. Pune City FC
  3. Atletico de Kolkata
  4. Chennaiyin FC
  5. Kerala Blasters FC
  6. Goa FC
  7. North East United
  8. Delhi Dynamos

Also Check : Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 Full list of Squads Teams List

Indian Super League 2016 Fixtures Timings and Venues

Date Match Time (IST) City
October 1 (Saturday) NorthEast United Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Guwahati
October 2 Atletico de Kolkata Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Kolkata
October 3 FC Pune City Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Pune
October 4 NorthEast United Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Guwahati
October 5 Kerala Blasters Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Kochi
October 6 Chennaiyin FC Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Chennai
October 7 Mumbai City FC Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Mumbai
October 8 FC Goa Vs FC Pune City 7:00 PM Goa
October 9 Kerala Blasters Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Kochi
October 11 Mumbai City FC Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Mumbai
October 12 FC Pune City Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Pune
October 13 Chennaiyin FC Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Chennai
October 14 Kerala Blasters Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Kochi
October 15 Delhi Dynamos Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Delhi
October 16 Atletico de Kolkata Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Kolkata
October 17 FC Pune City Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Pune
October 18 Delhi Dynamos Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Delhi
October 20 NorthEast United Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Guwahati
October 21 Mumbai City FC Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Mumbai
October 22 Atletico de Kolkata Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Kolkata
October 23 FC Pune City Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Pune
October 24 FC Goa Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Goa
October 25 Atletico de Kolkata Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Kolkata
October 27 Delhi Dynamos Vs FC Pune City 7:00 PM Delhi
October 28 NorthEast United Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Guwahati
October 29 Chennaiyin FC Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Chennai
October 30 FC Goa Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Goa
November 2 Chennaiyin FC Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Chennai
November 3 FC Pune City Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Pune
November 4 Delhi Dynamos Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Delhi
November 5 NorthEast United Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Guwahati
November 6 FC Pune City Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Pune
November 8 Kerala Blasters Vs FC Goa 7:00 PM Kochi
November 9 Delhi Dynamos Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Delhi
November 10 Mumbai City FC FC Pune City 7:00 PM Mumbai
November 11 FC Goa Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Goa
November 12 Kerala Blasters Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Kochi
November 13 Delhi Dynamos Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Delhi
November 15 Chennaiyin FC Vs FC Pune City 7:00 PM Chennai
November 16 FC Goa Vs Mumbai City FC 7:00 PM Goa
November 17 Atletico de Kolkata Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Kolkata
November 18 FC Pune City Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Pune
November 19 Mumbai City FC Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Mumbai
November 20 Chennaiyin FC Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Chennai
November 22 NorthEast United Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM Guwahati
November 23 Mumbai City FC Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Mumbai
November 24 FC Goa Vs Atletico de Kolkata 7:00 PM Goa
November 25 Kerala Blasters Vs FC Pune City 7:00 PM Kochi
November 26 Chennaiyin FC Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Chennai
November 27 Delhi Dynamos Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM Delhi
November 29 Atletico de Kolkata Vs Kerala Blasters 7:00 PM Kolkata
November 30 NorthEast United Vs Delhi Dynamos 7:00 PM Guwahati
December 1 FC Goa Vs Chennaiyin FC 7:00 PM Goa
December 2 Atletico de Kolkata Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM Kolkata
December 3 Mumbai City FC Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM Mumbai
December 4 Kerala Blasters Vs NorthEast United 7:00 PM Kochi
Semi Final Leg 1
December 10 (Saturday) TBD Vs TBD 7:00 PM TBD
December 11 (Sunday) TBD Vs TBD 7:00 PM TBD
Semi Final Leg 2
December 13 (Tuesday) TBD Vs TBD 7:00 PM TBD
December 14 (Wednesday) TBD Vs TBD 7:00 PM TBD
Final
December 18 (Sunday) TBD Vs TBD 7:00 PM TBD

 

Download : Indian Super League 2016 Schedule PDF

Also check : Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 Live Telecast, Broadcasting Channels List 

 

Leave a Reply